Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Turkey Trot 5K
South Elgin, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
672
Nicole Jenson
00:23:37
7:35/mile
22
F
1
2nd
690
Erika Schambach
00:23:53
7:40/mile
44
F
2
3rd
707
Robin Heffernan
00:24:02
7:43/mile
42
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
609
Benjamin Bluemond
00:19:56
6:24/mile
20
M
1
2nd
714
Abe Fisher
00:20:33
6:36/mile
41
M
2
3rd
657
DAlessandro Aguilar
00:21:56
7:02/mile
15
M
3
5k Female 9 & Under
1st
679
Alyssa Blaser
00:42:56
13:48/mile
9
F
44
5k Male 9 & Under
1st
666
Caedmon Engelkemier
00:32:10
10:20/mile
8
M
18
2nd
661
Maximus Baker
00:35:28
11:24/mile
8
M
24
3rd
643
Landen Hedger
00:42:12
13:33/mile
6
M
26
5k Male 10-14
1st
689
Nathan Branstad
00:22:15
7:09/mile
13
M
4
2nd
647
Zach Adamo
00:30:45
9:53/mile
12
M
15
3rd
710
Bryan McGladdery
00:31:13
10:02/mile
13
M
16
5k Female 15-19
1st
706
Samantha Heustis
00:29:40
9:32/mile
19
F
11
5k Male 15-19
1st
688
Joshua Branstad
00:22:18
7:09/mile
16
M
5
2nd
694
Matt Eshoo
00:32:42
10:30/mile
15
M
22
5k Female 20-24
1st
691
Kathleen Schambach
00:33:46
10:51/mile
20
F
24
2nd
709
Montana Zaccagnini
00:38:30
12:22/mile
24
F
37
5k Male 20-24
1st
696
Jeremy ESIN
00:32:36
10:28/mile
23
M
19
5k Female 25-29
1st
673
Gabi McDonald
00:34:04
10:57/mile
27
F
25
2nd
641
Nicole Castillo
00:35:05
11:16/mile
29
F
27
3rd
640
Crystal Sifuentes
00:38:24
12:20/mile
26
F
36
5k Female 30-34
1st
664
Diana Wolf
00:26:53
8:38/mile
32
F
5
2nd
639
Julie Carley
00:27:20
8:47/mile
34
F
7
3rd
620
Lindsay March
00:30:38
9:50/mile
31
F
17
5k Female 35-39
1st
717
Katie Dinkens
00:30:26
9:46/mile
35
F
14
2nd
662
Veronica Baker
00:35:16
11:20/mile
37
F
28
3rd
631
Mandy Palermo
00:36:05
11:35/mile
38
F
29
5k Male 35-39
1st
660
Tom Reed
00:25:48
8:17/mile
38
M
9
2nd
665
John Engelkemier
00:32:07
10:19/mile
37
M
17
3rd
678
Eric Blaser
00:48:30
15:35/mile
38
M
29
5k Female 40-44
1st
619
Corey Woods
00:28:57
9:18/mile
40
F
9
2nd
616
Tracy Woods
00:29:31
9:29/mile
40
F
10
3rd
674
Melanie Christian
00:30:24
9:46/mile
41
F
13
5k Male 40-44
1st
712
Austin Tamillo
00:25:16
8:07/mile
42
M
8
2nd
663
Joey Munao
00:29:04
9:20/mile
42
M
11
5k Female 45-49
1st
713
Julie Lee
00:25:10
8:05/mile
49
F
4
2nd
635
Christine Bohne
00:30:04
9:39/mile
49
F
12
3rd
681
Camille Julseth
00:30:36
9:50/mile
47
F
16
5k Male 45-49
1st
634
Chris Roberts
00:24:00
7:42/mile
46
M
6
5k Female 50-54
1st
637
Debbie Eckler
00:32:06
10:19/mile
50
F
21
2nd
629
Cathy Johnson
00:39:39
12:44/mile
54
F
42
5k Male 50-54
1st
703
Raymond Heustis
00:29:38
9:31/mile
53
M
12
2nd
695
JEFFREY ESIN
00:32:38
10:29/mile
52
M
20
5k Female 55-59
1st
636
Cris Ratliff
00:30:31
9:48/mile
58
F
15
2nd
655
Judith Schening
00:34:21
11:02/mile
57
F
26
3rd
705
Dayna Heustis
00:42:04
13:31/mile
55
F
43
5k Male 55-59
1st
656
Mark Thurow
00:24:55
8:00/mile
57
M
7
2nd
658
David Borger
00:30:15
9:43/mile
56
M
14
3rd
602
Craig Eldridge
00:34:34
11:06/mile
58
M
23
5k Female 60-64
1st
701
HEIDI SCHMIDT
00:26:55
8:39/mile
62
F
6
2nd
633
Joan Albiniak
00:28:51
9:16/mile
64
F
8
3rd
612
Jean Moravek
00:47:48
15:22/mile
61
F
46
5k Male 60-64
1st
668
Craig Koessl
00:28:35
9:11/mile
61
M
10
2nd
700
STEVEN DITTMANN
00:29:47
9:34/mile
64
M
13
3rd
708
Mike Moravek
00:48:17
15:31/mile
62
M
28
5k Female 65-69
1st
683
Deborah Sirchia
00:48:54
15:43/mile
66
F
48
5k Male 65-69
1st
614
Jerry Grigar
00:42:33
13:40/mile
69
M
27